Best And Fairest

Morris Medal

Year

Winner

Runner-up

Third

1933

F. CAREY (Wang) - 18

H. Ball (Yar) - 17

J. Hallaghan (Ruth) - 14

1934

H. BALL (Yar) - 22

N. Barnett (Alb) - 15

R. Ewer (Ruth) - 14

1935

N. BARNETT (Alb) - 14

F. Gilchrist (Ruth) - 13

T. Wells (Cor) - 13

1936

A. McCAULEY (Ruth) - 15

B. Carey (Wang) - 12

W. Bryant (Cor) - 11 Webster (Cor) - 11 C Wegener (Wod) - 11

1937

G. HAYES (Yar) - 13

E. Ward (Wang) - 12

R. Sudholz (Ruth) - 11

1938

K. EMERY (Wod) - 19

W. Francis (Ruth) - 17

D. Strang (Alb) - 17

1939

W. FRANCIS (Ruth) - 17

G. Strang (Wod) - 20*

L. McCullough (Wod) - 13

1940

G. STRANG (Wod) - 10

M. Nicholls (Ruth) - 9

L. McCullough (Wod) - 9

1946

A. DUNN (Ruth) - 19

J. Matthews (Alb) - 14

B. Talachino (Ben) - 11

1947

K. WILLIAMS (Cor) - 18

J. Eames (Wod) - 16

J. Grant (Yar) - 14

1948

A. WHITE (Yar) - 25

A. Dunn (Ruth) - 17

J. Eames (Wod) - 14

1949

J. EAMES (Wod) - 22

L. Squires (Yar) - 12

R. Gard (Alb) - 11

1950

A. DUNN (Ruth) - 25

L. Merrett (Alb) - 23

H. Watkins (Wod) - 19

1951

N. HAWKING (Ruth) - 24

J. Matthews (Alb) - 21

S. Rule (Wod) - 18

1952

N. WEBB (Wod) - 22

W. King (N.A.) - 19

T. Lowe (Wang) - 18

1953

T. LOWE (Wang) - 21

A. Cunneen (Mford) - 20 J. Spriggs (Ben) - 20

N/A

1954

K. HURLEY (Ben) - 19

W. Dicks (Cor) - 17

G. Hoare (Ruth) - 15

1955

R. PRESTON (Wang) - 22

A. Rodda (Mford) - 20

L. Mann (Alb) - 16

1956

L. MANN (Alb) - 28

L. Fitzgerald (Ben) - 22

C. Philp (Ruth) - 21

1957

N. CURRIE (Mford) - 23
L. OSWALD (Wang) - 23

N/A

D. Healy (Wod) - 17

1958

J. DEANE (Mford) - 21
R. ROSE (WRov) - 21

N/A

L. Sharp (Wang) - 17

1959

J. SANDRAL (Cor) - 21

W. Dalziel (Mford) - 18

D. Ross (N.A.) - 16

1960

R. ROSE (WRov) - 23

R. Castles (Ben) - 22

B. Gilcrist (Wod) - 19

1961

J. DEANE (Mford) - 22

D. Ross (N.A.) - 21

R. McDonald (Wang) - 18

1962

J.SANDRAL (Cor) - 23

D. Ross (N.A.) - 19L. Wines (Yar) - 19

N/A

1963

K. BENNETT (Alb) - 17

J. Perry (Wod) - 16 G. Leydin (WRov) - 16

N/A

1964

J. SANDRAL (Cor) - 22
D.SYKES (N.A.) - 22

N/A

M. Cross (Mford) - 18 R. Harvey (Wod) - 18 N. Hogan (WRov) - 18

1965

J. AMBROSE (Alb) - 22
A. DUNN (Cor) - 22

N/A

B. Gilcrist (Wod) - 15 N. Thomas (Yar) - 15

1966

N. HOGAN (WRov) - 19

D. Donovan (N.A.) - 18 E. Lovett (Mford) - 18

N/A

1967

G. WILLIAMSON (Wod) - 23

D. Donovan (N.A.) - 22

K. Smith (Mford) - 19

1968

J. WADDINGTON (Ben) - 16

P. Roscoe (Ben) - 14J. Hemphill (Wang) - 14

N/A

1969

J. HEMPHILL (Wang) - 18

G. Williamson (Wod) - 15

S. Sargeant (N.A.) - 14 K. Smith (Mford) - 14 R. Thomas (Alb) - 14

1970

J. CLANCY (Cor) - 25

J. Smith (N.A.) - 23

K. Smith (Mford) - 22

1971

J. CLANCY (Cor) - 21

K. Osborne (N.A.) - 19

P. Doherty (WRov) - 18 G. Rosenow (Wang) - 18 B. Waite (Mford) - 18

1972

B. WAITE (Mford) - 20

R. Willett (Cor) - 19

J. Danckert (N.A.) - 17 C. Elliott (Ben) - 17

1973

J. SMITH (N.A.) - 25

G. Rosenow (Wang) - 20

A. Way (Cor) - 17

1974

A. WAY (Cor) - 15

J. Smith (N.A.) - 16*

B. Hall (Yar) - 13 J. O'Halloran (Wang) - 13

1975

J. O'HALLORAN (Wang) - 18
A. SCOTT (WRov) - 18

N/A

A. Way (Cor) - 16

1976

M. ANDREWS (Mford) - 19
G. O'BRIEN (WRov) - 19
M. O'HALLORAN (Wang) - 19

N/A

N/A

1977

K. BOUNDY (Ruth) - 20 R. PAGE (Mford) - 20

N/A

A. Scott (WRov) - 16

1978

M. MILLS (Cor) - 24

A. Scott (WRov) - 18

P. Howard (Mford) - 16 R. Tait (Yar) - 16

1979

P. HOWARD (Mford) - 30

C. Trevaskis (N.A.) - 18

R. Page (Mford) - 17

1980

P. HOWARD (Mford) - 21

V. Doolan (Wang) - 20

M. Mills (Cor) - 19

1981

R. COELLI (Alb) - 21

P. Seaton (WRov) - 16

J. Smith (N.A.) - 15

1982

P. GORSKI (Alb) - 22

J. Smith (N.A.) - 14

J. Martiniello (Ben) - 13 A. Scott (WRov) - 13

1983

T. BURGESS (Mford) - 24

R. Aalbers (Lav) - 14 B. Allen (Wod) - 14 A. McTavish (N.A.) - 14 N. Pollard (WRov) - 14 R. Yonson (N.A.) - 14

N/A

1984

R. YONSON (N.A.) - 18

J. Martiniello (Ben) - 17

M. Booth (WRov) - 14

1985

R. AALBERS (Lav) - 16

J. Long (Yar) - 15

D. Sandral (Cor) - 14

1986

L. PARISH (Yar) - 22

L. Cerminara (Mford) - 16

J. Martiniello (Ben) - 15

1987

R. HAMILTON (Lav) - 14

S. Clarke (N.A.) - 13 D. Craven (Wang) - 13

N/A

1988

J. BRUNNER (Yar) - 19

P. Stevenson (Yar) - 17

B. Allen (Wod) - 13 R. Walker (WRov) - 13

1989

B. ALLEN (Wod) - 21
J. BRUNNER (Yar) - 21

N/A

M.ÂÂÂ Booth (WRov)ÂÂÂ - 19

1990

J. RONKE (Ben) - 19

D. Pevitt (Wod) - 16

J. Brunner (Yar) - 15

1991

R. WALKER (WRov) - 31

C. Walder (Wang) - 18

B. Cox (Wod) - 17

1992

S. MURPHY (Wod) - 23

M. O'Donoghue (Cor) - 18

T. Scott (Alb) - 17

1993

T. SCOTT (Alb) - 22

A. Dale (Ben) - 16 A. Wilson (WRov) - 16

N/A

1994

J. KINGSTON (C/R) - 22
T. SCOTT (Alb) - 22

N/A

S. Bone (WRaid) - 21

1995

K. HOWE (Alb) - 24

G. Page (Alb) - 21

S. Bone (WRaid) - 20

1996

L. NEWTON (Alb) - 25

P. Nugent (Wod) - 17

S. Ash (Alb) - 14 P. Atkins (Mford) - 14 G. Butts (N.A.) - 14 B. Wilson (Lav) - 14

1997

R. WALKER (WRov) - 27

R. Stephan (Mford) - 17

B. Hollands (N.A.) - 16

1998

M. LAMBERTINI (Mford) - 18

J. Sutherland (Yar) - 16

N. Carroll (Lav) - 14*

1999

C. LAMBERT (N.A.) - 25
R. WALKER (WRov) - 25

N/A

J. MacFarlane (Alb) - 18

2000

J. BRUNNER (Yar) - 27

C. Lambert (N.A.) - 19

J. MacFarlane (Alb) - 15

2001

R. WALKER (WRov) - 21

J. Sutherland (Yar) - 20

P. Doherty (Lav) - 18

2002

D. BURNS (WRaid) - 17
T. HARGREAVES (Yar) - 17

N/A

D. McKimmie (Lav) - 16

2003

R. WALKER (WRov) - 25

B. Hollands (Wod) - 21

J. Wild (Yar) - 17

2004

R. MacKENZIE (C/R) - 21

C. Ednie (Yar) - 20

J. Lappin (Wang) - 19

2005

B. MURRAY (Mford) - 21

J. Lappin (Wang) - 19 S. McCormick (Wod) - 19

N/A

2006

C. EDNIE (Yar) - 20

K. Stevens (Lav) - 19

D. Carmody (Wang) - 18

2007

J. McCORMICK (Wang) - 24

K. Stevens (Lav) - 19

J. Ryan (C/R) - 18

2008

J. RYAN (C/R) - 31

J. Allan (WRov) - 21

X. Leslie (Yar) - 16 M. Shir (Wod) - 16

2009

M. STEVENS (Yar) - 23

S. Carpenter (C/R) - 21 C. Hyde (Alb) - 21 M. Kelly (Wang) - 21

N/A

2010

J. ALLAN (Wang) - 27

J. Mackie (Alb) - 25

M. Stevens (Yar) - 23

2011

S. DALY (Alb) - 23

C. Hyde (Alb) - 22

K. Norman (Rovers) - 21

2012

J. MACKIE (Alb) - 27

X. Leslie (Yar) - 21

E. Barlow (Wang) - 17 M. Doolan (WRaid) - 17

2013

X. LESLIE (Yar) - 21

M. Grossman (Wang) - 17* D. Polo (Alb) - 17

N/A

2014

K. HEIGHT (Myrt) - 26

M. Pendergast (Lav) - 18

M. Grossman (Wang) - 17 B. Symes (Yar) - 17

2015

J. MACKIE (Alb) - 22

D. Polo (Alb) - 21

S. Murray (WRaid) - 19

2016 T. BONAT (Yar) - 23 M. SEITER (Wod) - 23 N/A L. Garland (Lav) - 21
2017 C. HYDE (Alb) - 18 B. Filo (WRaid) - 16 J.Hodgkin (Wod) - 16 M. Whiley (Yar) - 16 N/A
2018 B. FILO (WRaid) - 25 M. Dussin (Myrt) - 20 T. Bonat (Yar) - 19
2019 J. HODGKIN (WRaid) - 24  E. Powell (Alb) - 21 S. Mannagh (Lav) - 18
2021 C. MOORE (Wang) - 17 Joe Richards - 16 Fletcher Carroll - 15
* Ineligible to win Morris Medal
Leo Burke Award

YEAR

PLAYER

CLUB

1953

M. Pesud

Myrtleford

1954

R. Teakle

Myrtleford

1955

J. Rippingale

Corowa

1956

K. Adamson

Wodonga

1957

K. Hawking

Rutherglen

1958

B. McKoy

Wodonga

1959

D. McQuade

Rutherglen

1960

R. Symes

Benalla

1961

J. Dormer

Corowa

1962

M. Seymour

Corowa

1963

R. Wales

Wangaratta

1964

M. Seymour

Corowa

1965

K. Roberts

Albury

1966

K. Seymour

Corowa

1967

A. Benton

Wangaratta

1968

Norm Hogan

Benalla

1969

A. Daniel

Wangaratta Rovers

1970

J. Lonergan

Yarrawonga

1971

T. Burgess

Myrtleford

1972

G. Stakelum

North Albury

1973

G. Sherwill

Benalla

1974

W. Tighe

Albury

1975

B. Clarke

Wangaratta Rovers

1976

K. Keating

Wodonga

1977

B. Calder

Wodonga

1978

B. Calder

Wodonga

1979

M. Dalton

Wangaratta Rovers

1980

T. Essex

Yarrawonga

1981

M. Eames

Albury

1982

I. Gambold

Wangaratta Rovers

1983

S. Brown

Wodonga

1984

C. Reynolds

Wodonga

1985

P. Livingston

Corowa-Rutherglen

1986

R. Lavis

Corowa-Rutherglen

1987

P. Potocnik

Albury

1988

W. Mulraney

North Albury

1989

A. Robinson

Wangaratta Rovers

1990

J. Houston

Albury

1991

M. Thorneycroft

North Albury

1992

B. Smith

A. Gleeson

R. Lampre

Wodonga

Wangaratta

Wodonga Raiders

1993

C. Barker

Wodonga

1994

W. Mulraney

North Albury

1995

D. Gleeson

Wodonga Raiders

1996

S. Burgess

Myrtleford

1997

C. McMillan

G. McMillan

Lavington

Yarrawonga

1998

R. Aalbers

Lavington

1999

B. Kerr

North Albury

2000

S. Wardrop

North Albury

2001

P. Wood

Albury

2002

P. Wood

Albury

2003

C. McClounan

Wangaratta

2004

C. Miller

Albury

2005

G. Mathey

Wodonga

2006

C. Norton

Wangaratta

2007

C. Norton

Wangaratta

2008

C. Norton

Wangaratta

2009

L. Daly

Albury

2010

C. Norton B. Symes

Wangaratta Yarrawonga

2011

C. Norton

Wangaratta

2012

N. Lefoe

Wodonga Raiders

2013

R. Mulquiney A. Sibraa

Yarrawonga

North Albury

2014

B. Griffiths

Albury

2015

C. Mabon

Lavington

2016 C. Gilson R. Mulquiney North Albury Yarrawonga
2017 C. Gilson North Albury
2018 O. McEwan Albury
2019 R. Mulquiney Yarrawonga
2021 M. Booth Wang Rovers
Leo Dean Award

YEAR

PLAYER

CLUB

1973

P. Nolan

Benalla

1974

M. Ketchup

Wangaratta

1975

S. Hedley

Wodonga

1976

J. Martiniello

Benalla

1977

A. McIntosh

North Albury

1978

J. Clohessy

Corowa

1979

J. Pennington

Wodonga

1980

A. McTavish

North Albury

1981

B. Judd

Yarrawonga

1982

I. McGregor

Wodonga

1983

R. Brewster

Benalla

1984

C. OConnor

Wangaratta Rovers

1985

J. Pulling

Corowa-Rutherglen

1986

T. Runnalls Jnr

Yarrawonga

1987

G. Knobel

Myrtleford

1988

P. Weir

Corowa-Rutherglen

1989

P. Partington

Wodonga Raiders

1990

D. King

Albury

1991

C. McBrien

Lavington

1992

M. Knobel

Myrtleford

1993

P. Jones

North Albury

1994

D. Taylor

North Albury

1995

M. Collins

Albury

1996

D. McLaughlin

Wangaratta Rovers

1997

A. Henneman

Corowa-Rutherglen

1998

J. Knoble

Myrtleford

1999

D. Bigger

I. Maiden

Yarrawonga Lavington

2000

R. McKenzie

Corowa-Rutherglen

2001

R. McEnvoy

Wodonga

2002

J. Allan

T. Ball

Wangaratta Rovers Lavington

2003

B. Sanday

Wodonga Raiders

2004

J. Weavers

North Albury

2005

T. Birch B. Reid

North Albury Wangaratta Rovers

2006

P. Cook

Wodonga Raiders

2007

Z. O'Brien
B.Olsen
Wangaratta Rovers
Wodonga

2008

J. Stean
Albury

2009

A. McDiarmid
Lavington

2010

M. Dussin
Alpine Eagles

2011

C. Hargreaves
W. Blomeley
Yarrawonga
Albury

2012

B. Murphy
Wodonga Raiders

2013

D. Symes L.Vescio
Yarrawonga
Wangaratta

2014

H. Amery
Wangaratta
2015 H.Amery Wangaratta
2016 P. Sanderson Wang Rovers
2017 P. Sanderson Wang Rovers
2018 E. Dayman Wang Rovers
2019 O. Hayes A. Belci Albury Wang Rovers
2021 Ben Woodburn Yarrawonga
Toni Wilson Medal
Year Winner Runner-up Third
1993 Lindy Gunson (Myr) - 64 Jodie Norman (Wang) - 51 Janelle Hartwig (WRov) - 48
1994 Jodie Norman (Wang) - 33 Andrea Crisp (Myr) - 21 Lindy Burgess (Wod) - 18
1995
Lindy Gunson (Myr) - 35 Kathryn Bourke (WRov) - 35
N/A Sharon Stansbury (Wang) - 24
1996 Lindy Gunson (Myr) - 29 Elizabeth O'Donoghue (CR) - 28
Tracy Gillies (Yar) Chrissie McKimmie (Wang)
1997 Tracy Gillies (Yar) Colleen Vanderhaden (Rov) Robyn Scott (NA)
1998 Renee Donovan (Yar)
1999 Danika Mortlock (Alb) - 33 Tracy Gillies (Yar) - 31 Robyn Scott (NA) - 26
2000 Tracy Gillies (Yar) - 33 Rebecca Smedley (Wod) - 26 Tina Corcoran (WRaid) - 22
2001 Louise Clarke (Alb) - 31 Kelli Moylan (Wod) - 21 Karly Way (WRaid) - 20
2002 Rebecca Smedley (Wod) - 26 Emma Dallinger (Lav) - 24
Lisa Beck (WRov) - 21 Louise Clarke (Alb) - 21
2003 Briana Cossar (Yar) - 27
Louise Clarke (Alb) - 25 Emily Winterton (Albury) - 25
N/A
2004 Rachel Wild (Yar) - 20
Rebecca Smedley (Wod) - 16 Anna Templeton (Wod) - 16
Fiona Boyer (NA) - 16
N/A
2005 Stacey Emms (WRov) - 20 Stephanie Tyrell (Yar) - 19 Jodie House (Lav) - 17
2006 Stephanie Tyrell (Yar) - 23 Dominique Ferguson (Lav) - 20 Breda O'Kane (NA) - 19
2007
Stacey Emms (WRov) - 24 Rebecca Morrison (Myr) - 24
N/A Breda O'Kane (NA) - 20
2008
Chrissy Greve (Wod) - 24
Adelle Gormly (Alb) - 23 Breda O'Kane (NA) - 22 Stephanie Tyrell (Yar) - 22
2009
Adelle Gormly (Alb) - 37
Rebecca Didier (C/R) - 24 Sarah Meredith (Lav) - 21 Karly Way (WRad) - 21
2010
Rebecca Didier (C/R) - 27
Kylie Tyrell (Yar) - 20 Chrissy Greve (Wod) -20 N/A
2011
Sarah Senini (Lav) - 21
Sarah Wollington (Yarra) - 21
N/A Adelle Gormly (Alb) - 19 Chrissy Greve (Wod) - 19
2012
Emily Browne (Lav) - 21
Kaitlyn Bourke (Yar) - 19 Sarah Senini (Lav) - 19 N/A
2013
Alana Sutton (WRov) - 23
Bridget Cassar (Yar) - 19 Gemma Grimmond (Wod) - 19 N/A
2014
Jacqueline Newton (NA) - 27
Sarah Senini (Lav) - 19 Kate Yensch (Lav) - 17
2015
Laura Bourke (Yar) - 30
Rebecca Cameron (Wod) - 24 Issy Byrne (Wang) - 22
2016
Hannah Symes (Yar) - 28
Nakita Singe (NA) - 25 Jenna McLeod (WRov) - 24
2017
Emily Browne (NA) - 28
Sarah Meredith (Lav) - 26 Brigetta Hart (Alb) - 23
2018
Sophie Hanrahan (CR) - 27
Hannah Grady (Wang) - 25 Rhiannon Dolahenty (Lav) - 23
2019
Sophie Hanrahan (CR) - 31
Hannah Grady (Wang) - 26 Maddi Lloyd (Lav) - 20
2021
Maddi Lloyd (Lav) -
   
Year Winner Runner-up Third
1993 Leah Ohlin (WRaid) - 57 Ruth Kneebone (WRov) - 44 Andy Henderson (CR) - 40
1994 Karin Willcox (NA) - 23 Jacqui Kilmartin (Lav) - 20 Lea Jones (WRaid) - 18
1995 Kellie Watson (Alb) - 27 Karen Willcox (NA) - 22 Lynne Walker (WRov) - 18
1996 Casandra Hughes (CR) - 26 Jenny Lindquist (NA) - 22
1997 Kara Moore (WRov)
1998 Emma Dallinger (Lav)
1999 Lyn Nicholls (Lav) - 20 Nicky Bowe (NA) - 18 Jane Marshall (Alb) - 16
2000 Sarah Ackland (WRaid) - 29 Alisha Leslie (Yar) - 27 K Reilly (Alb) - 20
2001 Sisi Howard (Yar) - 22 Jane Keating (NA) - 19
Sharla Gentner (Alb) - 18 Kelly Stephens (WRaid) - 18
2002 Rebecca Morrison (Myrt) - 28 Pauline O'Kane (NA) - 26
Jolanna Truin (WRaid) - 18 Toni Seymour (Yar) - 18
2003 Jocelyn Kennett (WRaid) - 26
Caitlyn O'Dwyer (Yar) - 22 Sarah Ackland (WRaid) - 22
N/A
2004 Alicia Walsh (WRaid) - 21
Marnie Clarke (Myr) - 19 Sarah O'Grady (Lav) - 19
N/A
2005 Marnie Jury (Alb) - 21 Jac Gardiner (Wang) - 19
Alicia Tavare (WRov) - 15 Rebekah Ohlin (Wod) - 15
2006 Amanda Coote (WRov) - 24 Bridget Flint (Myr) - 19 Sheree Nixon (Lav) - 17
2007 Mel Donkers (Wod) - 28 Rebekah Ohlin (Wod) - 21 Deborah Gray (Alb) - 20
2008 Hailey O'Neill (WRaid) - 24 Alicia Van Emmerik (NA) - 22 Katie Higgs (WRov) - 18
2009 Hannah Symes (Yar) - 28 Mikaela Vaughan (WRov) - 22 Tahnee Cannan (NA) - 19
2010 Lindy Singleton (C/R) - 32 Georgette Bowers (WRaid) - 20 Laura Bourke (Yar) - 16 Brooke Spinelli (Lav) - 16
2011 Sophie Robertson (NA) -27 Tracey Matherson (Rovers) - 17 Sheree Nixon (Alb) - 17 N/A
2012 Katie Higgs (WRov) - 22 Katie Scammell (NA) - 20 Olivia Lindsay (Wang) - 18
2013 Jacqueline Newton (NA) - 32 Sheree Nixon (Lav) - 29 Chaye Crimmins (Wang) - 21 Janelle McMasters (Myrt) - 21
2014 Lauren Mulquiney (Yar) - 28 Rachel Cavallin (Rovers) - 24 Staci Tully (Wang) - 23
2015 Tamika Wholohon (NA) - 24 Jamie Sandilands (Lav) - 22 Sarah Walker (Wod) - 21
2016 Caitlyn O'Dwywer (Yar) - 36 Lauren Mulquiney (Yar) - 21 Rochelle Hill (Alb) - 17 Olivia Sinclair (NA) - 17
2017 Hailey Butler (Lav) - 28 Ellouise Shanahan (WRaid) - 23 Micaela Larkings - 21
2018 Bridget Flint-Chapman (Myrt) - 18 Alicia van Emmerick (NA) - 18 N/A Sarah Anstee (Alb) - 17 Georgie Attree (NA) - 17 Kiara McLean (CR) - 17
2019 Maggie St John (WRaid) - 29 Eloise Maddox (CR) - 27 Ella Henry (Wang) - 21
2021 Tayla Furborough (Lav) -    
Year Winner Runner-up Third
1996
Shannon O'Dwyer (Yar) Kara Moore (WRov)
N/A
1997 Letitia Bell (Wang)
1998 Lisa Burkitt (WRaid) Kate McKoy (WRaid)
1999 Georgette Meunier (WRaid) - 29 Kaitlyn Bourke (Yar) - 21 Rebecca Morrison (Myr) - 20
2000 Jackie Grealy (WRaid) - 30 Melissa Palezza (Myr) - 20
J Fruen (Alb) - 19 C Watkins (Alb) - 19
2001 Tatum Vihm (Wang) - 21
Kylie Tyrell (Yar) - 19 Rachel Shiel (NA) - 19
N/A
2002 Debbie Kent (NA) - 32 Caitlyn O'Dwyer (Yar) - 25
Jess Mahony (Wod) - 19 Jac Gardiner (Wang) - 19
2003 Natalie Tavare (WRov) - 25
Ashleigh Jones (NA) - 20 Caitlyn Duryea (CR) - 20
N/A
2004 Madelaine Byrne (WRov) - 23
Alex Duck (NA) - 22 Alicia Van Emmerick (Alb) - 22
N/A
2005 Kylie Toner (Myr) - 28 Brodie Clark (Myr) - 18
Michelle Gaston (WRov) - 17 Whitney Martin (Lav) - 17
2006 Lisa Davey (Lav) - 25 Ricki-Lee Goode (NA) - 23
Abbey Flower (Wod) - 21 Stephanie Beams (Yar) - 21
Christie Sutherland (Lav) - 21
2007 Simone Coote (WRov) - 24
Jordan Crisp (Myr) - 22 Hannah Symes (Yar) - 22
N/A
2008 Simone Coote (WRov) - 36
Justine Willis (Alb) - 21
Anna Coelli (Alb) - 17 Kelly Simpson (Lav) - 17
2009 Katie Bourke (Alb) - 33
Eleanor Keir (Wang) - 32
Emma Bridle (Lav) - 27
2010 Darcy Vescio (Wang) - 34
Bonnie Coburn (Yar) - 18
Katie Scammell (NA)- 18
N/A
2011 Brigetta Hart (Alb) - 32
Narelle Breen (Myrt) - 23
Maddie Hocking (Yarra) - 20 Fallon Lieschke (NA) - 20
2012 Staci Tully (Wang) - 25
Eloise Maddox (NA) - 23
Julia Rossiter (NA) - 23
N/A
2013 Jacqui Hallawell (Lav) - 33
Tamika Wholohan (NA) - 25
Adrienne Murphy (Wang) - 24
2014 Gemma Coburn (Lav) - 28
Alissa Donaldson (Raiders) -17 Maddi Wylie (NA) - 17
N/A
2015 Molly Goldsworthy (NA) - 31
Gemma Coburn (Lav) - 22 Melanie Scatchard - 22
N/A
2016 Jessica Barton (WRaid) - 23 Emma Merkel (Lav) - 23
N/A
Nicola Wong (NA) - 22
2017 Nicola Wong (NA) - 38
Jenny Buerckner (Yar) - 28
Stephanie Loga (Alb) - 26
2018 Rebecca Kuschert (CR) - 20
Maddie Pearson (NA) - 17
Casey Brown (Wang) - 15
2019 Grace Hay (Lav) - 40 Catherine Wood (CR) - 30 Janelle McMasters (Myrt) - 21
2021 Kara O’Donohue (Wang Rovers)    
Year Winner Runner-up Third
2012 Georgia Luhrs (Lav) - 34 Jacqui Newton (NA) - 32 Olivia Sinclair (NA) - 23
2013 Courtney Mason (Lav) - 23 Julia Clarke (WRaid) - 21 Olivia Hart (Alb) - 21 N/A
2014 Talya Furborough (Lav) - 22 Kate Robilliard (Yar) - 21 Grace Senior (NA) - 20
2015 Jessica Miles (Wod) - 22 Caitlyn Gerecke (Alb) - 21 Grace Senior (NA) - 21 N/A
2016 Ellouise Shanahan (WRaid) - 31 Tayla Allan (Wang) - 29 Emily Dwyer (Wod) - 20
2017 Vashti Muller (NA) - 38 Laura Zanin (Yar) - 24 Tilly Kennedy (Yar) - 20
2018 Breanna Heagney (NA) - 33 Morgan Byrne (WRov) - 25 Lilly Sharp (Yar) - 24
2019 Ebony O'Donohue (WRov) - 32 Ebony Norris (Wang) - 25 Kelsey Wilson (WRov) - 25 Molly McGrath (WRaid) - 24
2021 Kytlee Willis (WRaid) -